£675,000
Prices decreased by £-725,000 (-51.79%) over the past year
Prices increased by £425,050 (170.05%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,400,000 in JUN 2021.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe haven stratton hall drift, suffolk
Sold in JUN 2021
£1,400,000
1 seabridge cottages, suffolk
Sold in AUG 2024
£675,000
stratton hall stratton hall drift, suffolk
Sold in JUL 2014
£450,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:38 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2024). The Stratton Hall dataset covers 5 postcodes.