£175,000
Prices decreased by £-249,500 (-58.78%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-105,000 (-37.50%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £424,500 in DEC 2021.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £150k - £200k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankinghighfields leek road, staffordshire
Sold in DEC 2021
£424,500
tantallon leek road, staffordshire
Sold in SEPT 2019
£350,000
tantallon leek road, staffordshire
Sold in FEB 2020
£350,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:15 with the latest Land Registry data (May 2024). The Okeover dataset covers 6 postcodes.