£380,399

£267,500
Prices increased by £54,427 (17.83%) over the past year
Prices increased by £132,601 (58.37%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £810,000 in NOV 2020.
View full price history25 properties sold in the last 12 months, -37 (-59.7%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 62.9% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 84.3% of sales.
View full area rankingthe hayloft wood lane, staffordshire
Sold in NOV 2020
£825,000
church farm cottage church lane, staffordshire
Sold in NOV 2020
£795,000
rectory , staffordshire
Sold in JUL 2003
£720,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:15 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The Kingstone dataset covers 32 postcodes.