£436,920

£240,028

£176,625

£150,000
Prices increased by £24,174 (7.85%) over the past year
Prices increased by £105,735 (46.74%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £849,000 in FEB 2026.
View full price history53 properties sold in the last 12 months, -55 (-50.9%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 54.6% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 52.9% of sales.
View full area ranking467 garstang road, lancashire
Sold in FEB 2024
£1,100,000
9 st johns court, lancashire
Sold in FEB 2025
£1,065,000
5 parkside drive, lancashire
Sold in JUN 2024
£950,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:13 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Broughton dataset covers 82 postcodes.