£581,472

£426,293

£408,878

£246,656
Prices decreased by £-20,071 (-4.34%) over the past year
Prices increased by £134,607 (43.74%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £574,730 in MAY 2024.
View full price history140 properties sold in the last 12 months, -44 (-23.9%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 34.2% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 47.8% of sales.
View full area rankingmilton lodge old gloucester road, south gloucestershire
Sold in NOV 2022
£1,800,000
the old house beckspool road, south gloucestershire
Sold in DEC 2020
£1,595,000
5 old gloucester road, south gloucestershire
Sold in APR 2024
£1,595,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:35 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Winterbourne dataset covers 652 postcodes.