House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Frampton Cotterell?
£467,228

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£559,580

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£376,535

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£337,166

Flats illustration

Flats

£246,816

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📈

Prices increased by £36,338 (8.43%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £162,143 (53.15%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Frampton Cotterell

When did average house prices in Frampton Cotterell reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £552,857 in DEC 2024.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Frampton Cotterell?

62 properties sold in the last 12 months, -52 (-45.6%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Frampton Cotterell?

Detached houses are most common at 44.5% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Frampton Cotterell

The most common price range is £300k - £400k at 56.6% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Frampton Cotterell?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Frampton Cotterell 👀

herridge house old gloucester road, south gloucestershire

Sold in DEC 2024

£1,160,000

orchard house , south gloucestershire

Sold in APR 2017

£1,125,000

ryecroft court ryecroft road, south gloucestershire

Sold in OCT 2022

£1,110,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:35 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Frampton Cotterell dataset covers 383 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology