£365,000

£299,406

£254,223

£192,850
Prices decreased by £-6,102 (-2.23%) over the past year
Prices increased by £122,410 (84.02%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £348,175 in MAY 2022.
View full price history103 properties sold in the last 12 months, -9 (-8.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 59.1% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 97.7% of sales.
View full area ranking53 beckington road, city of bristol
Sold in NOV 2022
£715,000
3 wingfield road, city of bristol
Sold in FEB 2025
£612,500
49 beckington road, city of bristol
Sold in MAY 2022
£580,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:43 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Filwood Ward dataset covers 278 postcodes.