House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Easton Ward?
£357,897

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£407,000

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£369,333

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£373,029

Flats illustration

Flats

£213,012

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📈

Prices increased by £2,174 (0.61%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £186,041 (108.25%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Easton Ward

When did average house prices in Easton Ward reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £413,000 in NOV 2025.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Easton Ward?

200 properties sold in the last 12 months, -62 (-23.7%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Easton Ward?

Terraced houses are most common at 87.3% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Easton Ward

The most common price range is £300k - £400k at 80.0% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Easton Ward?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Easton Ward 👀

123 whitehall road, city of bristol

Sold in SEPT 2020

£843,251

9 hinton road, city of bristol

Sold in APR 2024

£720,000

45 - 47 church road, city of bristol

Sold in JAN 2024

£660,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:44 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Easton Ward dataset covers 471 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology