£363,500

£219,136

£201,000
Prices decreased by £-19,425 (-7.08%) over the past year
Prices increased by £41,085 (19.20%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £430,000 in NOV 2025.
View full price history17 properties sold in the last 12 months, -13 (-43.3%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 51.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 59.2% of sales.
View full area ranking9 preston lane, west yorkshire
Sold in SEPT 2022
£604,000
ferndowne goody cross lane, west yorkshire
Sold in SEPT 2021
£585,000
41 hall road, west yorkshire
Sold in JUN 2018
£552,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:23 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The Great and Little Preston dataset covers 52 postcodes.