Prices increased by £500 (0.16%) over the past year
Prices increased by £118,549 (59.45%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £577,500 in AUG 2023.
View full price history12 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 48.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 68.0% of sales.
View full area ranking9 church view close, norfolk
Sold in OCT 2022
£585,000
1 airfield way, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2023
£580,000
5 airfield way, norfolk
Sold in JAN 2024
£580,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Griston dataset covers 31 postcodes.