£427,206

£259,033

£162,250

£108,000
Prices decreased by £-39,939 (-12.77%) over the past year
Prices increased by £84,302 (44.73%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £461,214 in JUL 2022.
View full price history94 properties sold in the last 12 months, -76 (-44.7%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 53.6% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 66.7% of sales.
View full area ranking14 central avenue, merseyside
Sold in OCT 2024
£1,350,000
13 brooklands road, merseyside
Sold in JUN 2024
£1,060,000
high trees holme close, merseyside
Sold in MAR 2023
£950,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:43 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Eccleston dataset covers 309 postcodes.