£308,004

£251,677

£239,775

£131,687
Prices increased by £16,326 (6.65%) over the past year
Prices increased by £114,625 (77.81%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £284,572 in NOV 2022.
View full price history194 properties sold in the last 12 months, -46 (-19.2%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 61.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 101.1% of sales.
View full area ranking26 owen close, leicestershire
Sold in NOV 2024
£650,000
watergate court watergate lane, leicestershire
Sold in SEPT 2007
£615,000
sovereign house , blaby
Sold in MAR 1999
£575,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:22 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Braunstone dataset covers 1,035 postcodes.