£650,000
Prices decreased by £-675,000 (-50.94%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-503,846 (-43.67%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,325,000 in AUG 2018.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingwilkinson fold , lancashire
Sold in AUG 2018
£1,325,000
wilkinson fold , lancashire
Sold in AUG 2010
£1,153,846
wilkinson fold , lancashire
Sold in MAR 2007
£755,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:13 with the latest Land Registry data (April 2022). The Twiston dataset covers 5 postcodes.