£472,500
Prices increased by £107,275 (29.37%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-111,000 (-19.02%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,600,000 in JAN 2014.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 75.0% of sales.
View full area rankingtorver house osbaldeston lane, lancashire
Sold in JAN 2014
£1,600,000
middle studlehurst barn osbaldeston lane, lancashire
Sold in JUL 2022
£1,375,000
torver house osbaldeston lane, lancashire
Sold in MAY 2007
£850,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:13 with the latest Land Registry data (July 2025). The Osbaldeston dataset covers 9 postcodes.