£655,000
Prices decreased by £-52,500 (-7.42%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-300,000 (-31.41%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £955,000 in OCT 2013.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old rectory church lane, essex
Sold in OCT 2013
£955,000
all saints woodham road, essex
Sold in MAR 2017
£940,000
little canneys stow road, essex
Sold in DEC 2019
£760,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:37 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2024). The Stow Maries dataset covers 15 postcodes.