Prices increased by £93,333 (39.72%) over the past year
Prices increased by £53,333 (19.39%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £4,639,424 in JAN 2022.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+200.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 75.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 75.0% of sales.
View full area rankingmanor farm , devon
Sold in JAN 2022
£4,639,424
stables view , devon
Sold in DEC 2017
£695,000
stables view , devon
Sold in JUN 2019
£617,500
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (May 2025). The Meeth dataset covers 6 postcodes.