Prices decreased by £-6,278 (-1.85%) over the past year
Prices increased by £68,470 (25.91%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £637,750 in MAY 2023.
View full price history56 properties sold in the last 12 months, -18 (-24.3%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 35.6% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 59.3% of sales.
View full area rankingwollaton house , devon
Sold in JAN 2024
£1,285,000
hareston farm barns , devon
Sold in MAY 2023
£1,200,000
northlands chittleburn close, devon
Sold in FEB 2025
£1,125,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:04 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Brixton dataset covers 123 postcodes.