£1,400,000

£750,000
Prices increased by £375,000 (53.57%) over the past year
Prices increased by £650,000 (152.94%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,400,000 in DEC 2024.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+100.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old rectory , cambridgeshire
Sold in DEC 2024
£1,400,000
chestnut cottage , cambridgeshire
Sold in MAY 2022
£775,000
coach house sawpit lane, cambridgeshire
Sold in MAY 2010
£750,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:39 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2025). The Hamerton and Steeple Gidding dataset covers 27 postcodes.