£451,608

£369,286

£303,659

£193,500
Prices decreased by £-21,378 (-5.35%) over the past year
Prices increased by £106,708 (39.34%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £475,625 in MAY 2025.
View full price history118 properties sold in the last 12 months, -56 (-32.2%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 42.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 58.7% of sales.
View full area rankingwestfield house packhorse lane, worcestershire
Sold in DEC 2021
£1,150,000
34 alcester road, worcestershire
Sold in NOV 2021
£1,050,000
swallows barn brockhill lane, worcestershire
Sold in OCT 2016
£1,000,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:50 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Wythall CP dataset covers 354 postcodes.