House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Tidworth?
£254,758

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£397,750

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£265,642

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£262,932

Flats illustration

Flats

£171,821

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📈

Prices increased by £10,950 (4.49%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £77,881 (44.03%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Tidworth

When did average house prices in Tidworth reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £405,500 in FEB 2023.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Tidworth?

52 properties sold in the last 12 months, -7 (-11.9%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Tidworth?

Terraced houses are most common at 42.6% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Tidworth

The most common price range is £200k - £300k at 73.0% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Tidworth?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Tidworth 👀

854 home farm, wiltshire

Sold in FEB 2022

£1,119,317

the old rectory salisbury road, wiltshire

Sold in SEPT 2021

£900,155

3 home farm close, wiltshire

Sold in FEB 2023

£895,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:42 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Tidworth dataset covers 346 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology