Prices decreased by £-345,000 (-36.70%) over the past year
Prices increased by £63,834 (12.02%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,725,000 in NOV 2022.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 80.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 80.0% of sales.
View full area rankinglittle follets , wiltshire
Sold in NOV 2022
£1,725,000
cobbetts , wiltshire
Sold in DEC 2020
£1,400,000
easton manor , wiltshire
Sold in JAN 2001
£1,325,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:42 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Easton dataset covers 8 postcodes.