£483,333
Prices decreased by £-166,667 (-25.64%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-1,216,667 (-71.57%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £2,815,000 in APR 2014.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+200.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 75.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingdorsington house barton road, warwickshire
Sold in APR 2014
£2,815,000
westfield house , warwickshire
Sold in AUG 2002
£1,725,000
new house farm , warwickshire
Sold in NOV 2016
£1,075,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:24 with the latest Land Registry data (November 2025). The Dorsington CP dataset covers 9 postcodes.