£305,000
Prices decreased by £-1,045,000 (-77.41%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-170,000 (-35.79%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,350,000 in AUG 2023.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe grange , warwickshire
Sold in AUG 2023
£1,350,000
the grange , warwickshire
Sold in FEB 2010
£1,150,000
stoke hill barn , warwickshire
Sold in FEB 2017
£1,150,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:24 with the latest Land Registry data (November 2025). The Admington CP dataset covers 6 postcodes.