£533,000

£383,750

£390,000
Prices increased by £119,505 (33.27%) over the past year
Prices increased by £169,455 (54.79%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,250,000 in FEB 2020.
View full price history11 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+22.2%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 45.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 60.0% of sales.
View full area rankinghaywards farm high town green, suffolk
Sold in MAY 2022
£1,995,000
clopton hall clopton green, suffolk
Sold in FEB 2020
£1,250,000
walnut tree cottage mitchery lane, suffolk
Sold in AUG 2010
£995,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:07 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The Rattlesden dataset covers 49 postcodes.