£300,000
Prices decreased by £-225,000 (-42.86%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-875,000 (-74.47%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,175,000 in OCT 2014.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old rectory , suffolk
Sold in OCT 2014
£1,175,000
the old rectory , suffolk
Sold in APR 2007
£950,000
threshers barn , suffolk
Sold in MAR 2023
£885,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:07 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2025). The Langham dataset covers 6 postcodes.