Prices decreased by £-175,000 (-24.31%) over the past year
Prices increased by £240,000 (78.69%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,003,000 in AUG 2022.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingballwood view farm , somerset
Sold in AUG 2022
£1,003,000
old manor house , somerset
Sold in JUL 2010
£849,000
blackberry barn , somerset
Sold in AUG 2016
£735,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:12 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Stawell dataset covers 20 postcodes.