£483,000
Prices decreased by £-117,000 (-19.50%) over the past year
Prices increased by £158,000 (48.62%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £600,000 in NOV 2015.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsTerraced houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingriver cottage , oxfordshire
Sold in NOV 2015
£600,000
cross cottages park road, oxfordshire
Sold in JUN 2018
£483,000
wren cottage , oxfordshire
Sold in MAR 2015
£480,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:17 with the latest Land Registry data (June 2018). The Kiddington with Asterleigh dataset covers 36 postcodes.