£595,385

£380,958

£287,500
Prices decreased by £-63,031 (-11.16%) over the past year
Prices increased by £59,094 (13.35%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,095,000 in JUN 2025.
View full price history17 properties sold in the last 12 months, -7 (-29.2%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 72.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 77.3% of sales.
View full area rankingthe manor house church lane, oxfordshire
Sold in JUL 2001
£1,870,000
84 church lane, oxfordshire
Sold in JUN 2019
£1,650,000
88 barrow road, oxfordshire
Sold in OCT 2022
£1,410,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:17 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The St. Helen Without dataset covers 90 postcodes.