£757,375

£526,666

£425,000
Prices decreased by £-1,080 (-0.16%) over the past year
Prices increased by £252,113 (60.04%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,995,000 in JUN 2023.
View full price history12 properties sold in the last 12 months, -8 (-40.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 57.6% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 84.8% of sales.
View full area rankingthe barn , south oxfordshire
Sold in APR 2022
£3,283,000
tall trees , south oxfordshire
Sold in JUL 2022
£2,000,000
tall trees , south oxfordshire
Sold in JUN 2023
£1,995,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:17 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Dorchester dataset covers 112 postcodes.