House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Berinsfield?
£282,863

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£390,000

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£310,857

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£267,000

Flats illustration

Flats

£152,500

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📉

Prices decreased by £-3,350 (-1.17%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £79,469 (39.07%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Berinsfield

When did average house prices in Berinsfield reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £475,000 in MAY 2018.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Berinsfield?

22 properties sold in the last 12 months, -7 (-24.1%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Berinsfield?

Terraced houses are most common at 43.4% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Berinsfield

The most common price range is £300k - £400k at 58.5% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Berinsfield?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Berinsfield 👀

lakeside view drayton road, oxfordshire

Sold in JUL 2018

£525,000

1 fane drive, oxfordshire

Sold in MAY 2018

£475,000

abingdon gymnastics club tower road, oxfordshire

Sold in DEC 2024

£450,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:17 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Berinsfield dataset covers 116 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology