£250,000
Prices decreased by £-570,000 (-69.51%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-45,000 (-15.25%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £820,000 in FEB 2021.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingwhite lodge blythe road, nottinghamshire
Sold in FEB 2021
£820,000
white lodge blythe road, nottinghamshire
Sold in OCT 1997
£295,000
whitemoor cottages blythe road, nottinghamshire
Sold in SEPT 2023
£250,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:21 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2023). The Perlethorpe cum Budby CP dataset covers 18 postcodes.