House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Epperstone CP?
£511,000

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£500,000

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£457,500

Flats illustration

Flats

£640,000

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📉

Prices decreased by £-14,458 (-2.75%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £137,278 (36.73%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Epperstone CP

When did average house prices in Epperstone CP reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £1,200,000 in SEPT 2020.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Epperstone CP?

5 properties sold in the last 12 months, -7 (-58.3%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Epperstone CP?

Detached houses are most common at 52.9% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Epperstone CP

The most common price range is £500k - £1m at 64.7% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Epperstone CP?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Epperstone CP 👀

whitegates chapel lane, nottinghamshire

Sold in DEC 2017

£1,675,000

the manor chapel lane, nottinghamshire

Sold in SEPT 2020

£1,200,000

westward house chapel lane, nottinghamshire

Sold in FEB 2014

£1,100,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:21 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Epperstone CP dataset covers 33 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology