£860,000
Prices increased by £310,000 (56.36%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-377,000 (-30.48%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,237,000 in MAR 2012.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old house , northamptonshire
Sold in MAR 2012
£1,237,000
walnut house , northamptonshire
Sold in MAY 2017
£1,020,000
the old rectory , west northamptonshire
Sold in OCT 2024
£860,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:41 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2024). The Thenford dataset covers 15 postcodes.