£355,000
Prices decreased by £-195,000 (-35.45%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-75,000 (-17.44%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £550,000 in MAR 2021.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankinghigh farm scar lane, north yorkshire
Sold in MAR 2021
£550,000
westgate farm , scarborough
Sold in AUG 2020
£475,000
4 scar lane, north yorkshire
Sold in JAN 2010
£430,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (March 2023). The Barnby dataset covers 7 postcodes.