£499,071

£248,333

£140,000
Prices decreased by £-60,755 (-13.24%) over the past year
Prices increased by £149,760 (60.32%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,500,000 in MAR 2021.
View full price history11 properties sold in the last 12 months, +6 (+120.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 62.5% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 37.5% of sales.
View full area rankingwombleton manor common lane, north yorkshire
Sold in MAR 2021
£1,500,000
high croft main street, north yorkshire
Sold in OCT 2023
£835,000
cornerstones page lane, north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2022
£665,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:02 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2024). The Wombleton dataset covers 30 postcodes.