£340,000
Prices decreased by £-960,000 (-73.85%) over the past year
Prices increased by £34,000 (11.11%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,300,000 in MAY 2023.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 200.0% of sales.
View full area rankingpark house , north yorkshire
Sold in MAY 2023
£1,300,000
spring bank house , north yorkshire
Sold in SEPT 2019
£915,000
appleton house , north yorkshire
Sold in FEB 2003
£750,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:02 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2025). The Appleton-le-Street with Easthorpe dataset covers 13 postcodes.