£498,500

£234,916

£212,500
Prices increased by £75,204 (23.35%) over the past year
Prices increased by £193,301 (94.76%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,750,000 in APR 2025.
View full price history19 properties sold in the last 12 months, +5 (+35.7%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 63.6% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 60.6% of sales.
View full area rankingblackwood hall , north yorkshire
Sold in APR 2025
£1,750,000
blackwood hall , north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2007
£1,325,000
waterside lodge oakwood park, north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2021
£925,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:34 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The North Duffield dataset covers 77 postcodes.