£192,000
Prices decreased by £-768,000 (-80.00%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-139,250 (-42.04%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £960,000 in MAR 2023.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £150k - £200k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingbeckside grange , north yorkshire
Sold in MAR 2023
£960,000
mill beck house , north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2015
£700,000
mill beck house , north yorkshire
Sold in DEC 2004
£595,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:34 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2025). The Huddleston with Newthorpe dataset covers 16 postcodes.