£582,500
Prices decreased by £-348,500 (-37.43%) over the past year
Prices increased by £332,500 (133.00%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £931,000 in DEC 2021.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingwinksley hall farm , north yorkshire
Sold in DEC 2021
£931,000
the old rectory , north yorkshire
Sold in AUG 2016
£895,000
fountains rectory , north yorkshire
Sold in FEB 2025
£835,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Winksley dataset covers 6 postcodes.