£1,075,000
Prices decreased by £-193,796 (-15.27%) over the past year
Prices increased by £445,000 (70.63%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £2,220,000 in FEB 2024.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -3 (-75.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 80.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 40.0% of sales.
View full area rankingsalt pie farm jack hill, north yorkshire
Sold in FEB 2024
£2,220,000
norwood bottom hall dob park, north yorkshire
Sold in DEC 2023
£1,295,000
swinsty fold , north yorkshire
Sold in OCT 2025
£1,075,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2025). The Norwood dataset covers 18 postcodes.