£154,500
Prices decreased by £-2,345,500 (-93.82%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-2,345,500 (-93.82%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £2,500,000 in AUG 1999.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £150k - £200k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingstudley royal house , north yorkshire
Sold in AUG 1999
£2,500,000
pheasantry cottage , north yorkshire
Sold in DEC 2013
£154,500
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2013). The Lindrick with Studley Royal and Fountains dataset covers 10 postcodes.