£460,000
Prices decreased by £-325,000 (-41.40%) over the past year
Prices increased by £345,000 (300.00%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £785,000 in AUG 2016.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingmaidens folly youlton, north yorkshire
Sold in AUG 2016
£785,000
chapel farm youlton, north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2010
£625,000
rose cottage youlton, north yorkshire
Sold in MAY 2021
£460,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (May 2021). The Youlton dataset covers 6 postcodes.