£445,000
Prices decreased by £-30,000 (-6.32%) over the past year
Prices increased by £198,590 (80.59%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £475,000 in NOV 2009.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area ranking1 hewitson hill cottages, north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2009
£475,000
2 hewitson hill cottages, north yorkshire
Sold in MAY 2016
£445,000
hewitson hill farm , north yorkshire
Sold in JUN 2004
£246,410
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (May 2016). The Whitwell dataset covers 4 postcodes.