£495,000
Prices decreased by £-135,000 (-21.43%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-935,000 (-65.38%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,430,000 in MAY 2007.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingbadger hill , north yorkshire
Sold in MAY 2007
£1,430,000
coachmans cottage , north yorkshire
Sold in JUL 2012
£630,000
ingham house , north yorkshire
Sold in JUN 2021
£495,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:03 with the latest Land Registry data (June 2021). The Hanlith dataset covers 1 postcodes.