£570,992

£331,222

£302,584

£199,785
Prices increased by £21,067 (5.60%) over the past year
Prices increased by £136,719 (52.41%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £504,650 in SEPT 2025.
View full price history208 properties sold in the last 12 months, -94 (-31.1%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 40.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 55.6% of sales.
View full area rankingfour gables , north somerset
Sold in JAN 2022
£1,800,000
south common farm netherton wood lane, north somerset
Sold in JUL 2007
£1,585,000
the old manor west end lane, north somerset
Sold in AUG 2025
£1,500,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:59 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Nailsea dataset covers 1,118 postcodes.