£371,967

£290,000

£207,333
Prices decreased by £-54,676 (-14.15%) over the past year
Prices increased by £122,828 (58.81%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £738,500 in SEPT 2016.
View full price history18 properties sold in the last 12 months, +6 (+50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 81.8% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 42.4% of sales.
View full area rankinghighpark house , norfolk
Sold in SEPT 2016
£1,300,000
74 norwich road, norfolk
Sold in DEC 2021
£775,000
59 norwich road, norfolk
Sold in MAR 2021
£760,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Tacolneston dataset covers 36 postcodes.