£358,416

£203,333

£210,000
Prices increased by £51,550 (21.00%) over the past year
Prices increased by £99,840 (50.63%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £735,000 in AUG 2005.
View full price history10 properties sold in the last 12 months, +4 (+66.7%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 58.8% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 64.7% of sales.
View full area rankingold rectory temple bar, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2005
£735,000
plantation farmhouse private road, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2006
£650,000
pine trees church road, norfolk
Sold in OCT 2025
£650,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Earsham dataset covers 46 postcodes.