£512,500

£390,000

£255,000
Prices decreased by £-50,214 (-10.86%) over the past year
Prices increased by £211,834 (105.83%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,150,000 in JUL 2024.
View full price history5 properties sold in the last 12 months, -2 (-28.6%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 41.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 25.0% of sales.
View full area rankingbell farm holt road, norfolk
Sold in JUL 2024
£1,150,000
swanton cottage the street, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2016
£990,000
swanton cottage the street, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2008
£915,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Swanton Novers dataset covers 12 postcodes.