£200,000
Prices decreased by £-480,000 (-70.59%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-280,000 (-58.33%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £680,000 in NOV 2020.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £150k - £200k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingbishops barn heath road, norfolk
Sold in NOV 2020
£680,000
the tithe barn heath road, norfolk
Sold in SEPT 2007
£525,000
east barn heath road, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2014
£500,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:07 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2024). The Ashby with Oby dataset covers 5 postcodes.