£175,000
Prices decreased by £-75,000 (-30.00%) over the past year
Prices increased by £50,001 (40.00%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £580,000 in JUN 2004.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingwillowood farm , lincolnshire
Sold in NOV 2022
£835,000
park house , lincolnshire
Sold in JUN 2004
£580,000
church cottage , lincolnshire
Sold in MAY 2022
£395,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:05 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2025). The West Rasen CP dataset covers 8 postcodes.